Organizing Committee

General Chairs

  • Paul Fortier (Laval University, Canada).
  • Emmanuel Boutillon (Université de Bretagne-Sud, France).

Program Chairs

  • Warren Gross (McGill University, Canada).
  • Tong Zhang (RPI, USA).

Industry Liaison Chairs

  • Zining Wu (Marvell, USA).
  • Zhongfeng Wang (Broadcom, USA).

Finance Chair

  • Zhiyuan Yan (Lehigh University, USA).

Publication Chairs

  • Naveen Verma (Princeton University, USA).
  • Xinmiao Zhang (Case Western Reserve University, USA).

Local Arrangements Chairs

  • Sébastian Roy (Laval University, Canada).
  • Benoit Gosselin (Laval University, Canada).

Technical Program Committee

  • Magdy Bayoumi (University of Louisiana at Lafayette, USA).
  • Shuvra Bhattacharyya (University of Maryland, USA).
  • Mladen Berekovic (Institut für Datentechnik und Kommunikationsnetze, Germany).
  • Emmanuel Boutillon (Université de Bretagne-Sud, France).
  • Joseph R. Cavallaro (Rice University, USA).
  • Chaitali Chakrabarti (Arizona State University, USA).
  • Yen-Kuang Chen (Intel, USA).
  • Shao-Yi Chien (National Taiwan University, Taiwan).
  • Ching-Te Chiu (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan).
  • Philippe Coussy (Université de Bretagne-Sud, France).
  • Ahmed Eltawil (University of California–Irvine).
  • Woon-Seng Gan (Nanyang Technological University, Singapore).
  • Vincent Gaudet (University of Waterloo, Canada).
  • Manish Goel (Texas Instruments, USA).
  • Warren Gross (McGill University, Canada).
  • Saied Hemati (McGill University, Canada).
  • Sangjin Hong (Stony Brook University, USA).
  • Yuan-Hao Huang (National Tsing Hua University, Taiwan).
  • Takeshi Ikenaga (Waseda University, Japan).
  • Hiroshi Kawaguchi (Kobe University, Japan).
  • Gwo Giun (Chris) Lee (National Cheng Kung University, Taiwan).
  • Seok-Jun Lee (Texas Instruments, USA).
  • Hanho Lee (Inha University, Korea).
  • Camille Leroux (ENSEIRB-MATMECA Bordeaux, France).
  • Koushik Maharatna (University of Southampton, UK).
  • Mohammad M. Mansour (American University of Beirut, Lebanon).
  • Brett Meyer (McGill University, Canada).
  • John Patrick McAllister (Queen's University–Belfast, UK).
  • Vijay Narayanan (Pennsylvania State University, USA).
  • Tokunbo Ogunfunmi (Santa Clara University, USA).
  • Vassilis Paliouras (University of Patras, Greece).
  • Keshab Parhi (University of Minnesota, USA).
  • Markus Püschel (ETH Zurich, Switzerland).
  • Praveen Raghavan (IMEC vzw, Belgium).
  • Mickaël Raulet (IETR/INSA, France).
  • Wonyong Song (Seoul National University, Korea).
  • Vijay Sundararajan (Texas Instruments, USA).
  • Jarmo Takala (Tampere University of Technology, Finland).
  • Russell Tessier (University of Massachusetts–, USA).
  • Naveen Verma (Princeton University, USA).
  • Lei Wang (University of Connecticut, USA).
  • Zhongfeng Wang (Broadcom, USA).
  • Marilyn Wolf (Georgia Institute of Technology, USA).
  • An-Yeu (Andy) Wu (National Taiwan University, Taiwan).
  • Zhiyuan Yan (Lehigh University, USA).
  • Tong Zhang (Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA).
  • Xinmiao Zhang (Case Western Reserve University, USA).
  • Zhengya Zhang (University of Michigan, USA).